IT LEADER PRIZE 2018

16TH ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL
IT LEADER PRIZE

Date: 24 April 2018
Location: St. Regis Moscow Hotel

The 16th annual IT LEADER prize award ceremony. This year, the event was based on a Drive Your Digital Future concept to promote IT process digitalization and transformation. In 2018, the IT Leader Prize features the Digital Superstar – a totally new special category.

WINNERS

CHEMICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL ENTERPRISES
SERGEY DIDENKO

PhosAgro IT Director

E-COMMERCE
ALEKSANDER PROKUSOV

Avon Manager for infrastructure

RETAIL
SERGEY SERGEEV

M.video IT Director

TELECOM
KIRILL MENSHOV

Rostelecom Vice President for Information Technology

ENERGY
ALEXANDER ANTONOV

T Plus IT Director

NON-FERROUS METALLURGY
YURIY SHEKHOVTSOV

Mining and Metallurgical Company NORILSK NICKEL IT Director

FERROUS METALLURGY
VADIM FEOKTISTOV

Magnitogorsk Iron and Steel Works Director, MMK-Informservice

INSURANCE COMPANIES
ALEXEY KLEPIKOV

Ingosstrakh Vice President for Information Technology

BANKS WITH FOREIGN PARTICIPATION
KIRILL DREMACH

OTP Bank Deputy Chairman of the Board, Board Member

COMMERCIAL BANKS
OXANA SMIRNOVA-KRELL

MTS Bank Member of Board of Directors, Vice President, Head of IT Division

BANKS WITH STATE PARTICIPATION
SERGEY PEGASOV

Rossiysky Capital Senior Vice President

EDUCATIONAL PLATFORMS
VALERIA LUSCHIKOVA

HeadHunter Academy Manager of Projects and Talent Assessment


SMART AND SAFE CITIES
SERGEY POPOV

Agency for IT and Communication of the Sakhalin Region Head of the Agency for IT and Communication of the Sakhalin Region

CONTRIBUTION TO ECONOMICALLY EFFICIENT SOCIETY
EDUARD LYSENKO

IT Department of Moscow Deputy Head of IT Department of Moscow

IMPROVEMENT OF SOCIAL AND CULTURAL LIFE
ALEXEY BOGDANOV

The State Hermitage Museum Deputy Director General for Operation

CONTRIBUTION TO AN OPEN SOCIETY
ALEXANDER EMELIN

Pervyi OFD (Fiscal Data Operator) Director General

COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF THE STATE SECURITY AND LEGITIMACY
ROMAN VOROBIEV

Russian Railway Guard Force Head of Telecom Sector, Russian Railway Guard Force

OIL AND GAS

Bashneft

FOOD MANUFACTURING
DENIS EFREMOV

Mars Business Partner

MACHINE BUILDING AND AUTOMOBILE MANUFACTURING
DMITRY SERGIENKO

LocoTech Managing Director for IT

TRANSPORTATION
SERGEY KLIMASH

DPD CIO

DIGITAL SUPERSTAR
DMITRY RYZHOV

Gett RU Head of Marketing

NOMINEES

ANDREY BURLUTSKY

SIBUR Director General

OLEG RYNSKOV

R-Pharm IT Director

IVAN DUNAEV

Heineken Server & Telecom Team Lead

VLADISLAV BELYAEV

Cherkizovo Group IT Director, Member of the Board

ALEXEY KRUTOV

MARY KAY IT Project Manager

OLEG PAVLOV

Lamoda Deputy IT Director

EVGENIYA BRILEVA

Globus (Hypermarket) Head of Engineering and Systems Administration Department

SERGEY KOZYR

Federal retail chain Pyaterochka Director of IT Department

KIRILL BOGDANOV

Aeroflot Deputy Director General for IT

ANDREY USHATSKY

MTS (Mobile TeleSystems) Vice President for Engineering and IT, Member of the Board

ALEXANDER DOBROVINSKY

VimpelCom IT Service Development Director

ARTEM GOLOVATY

KAMAZ Group IT Director

ILYA STRYGIN

Ford Sollers Vice President for Information Technology

VITALY SHADRIN

RusHydro Director of IT Department

TATYANA POBEDINSKAYA

Unipro Director of IT Administration

MINSALIKH NAZIPOV

TAIF-NK IT Director

VIKTOR MANN

Rusal Technical Director

PAVEL KOVALNOGOV

VSMPO-AVISMA Corporation Director of IT Administration

ELENA DEMYANOVA

NLMK Vice-President for IT

SERGEY DUNAEV

Severstal IT Director

ALEXEY LOBACHEV

Blagosostoyanie IT Director

SEMEN TIMOKHIN

Renaissance Insurance Group Managing Director, IT Infrastructure Administration

DENIS SOTIN

Rosbank CIO

SERGEY SHCHERBAKOV

Home Credit & Finance Bank Deputy Chairman of the Board, CIO

VLADIMIR TERYAEV

Renaissance Credit Vice-President, Director of IT Department

VADIM BELOPOLSKY

Ural Bank for Reconstruction and Development Head of E-business Department

DMITRY NAZIPOV

Gazprombank CIO

ANTON KUZNETSOV

GeekBrains Sales Director

ROMAN MANDRIK

Active Learning Founder, Chief Product Officer

DENIS CHAMARA

Committee for IT and communications of St. Petersburg Chairperson of the Committee for IT and communications of St. Petersburg

ALEXEY OGORODNIKOV

Administration of the Republic of Tatarstan Head of IT, Communications, and Information Protection Department

ELENA BOYKO

Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation Director of IT and Communications Department

State Corporation for Air Traffic Organization in the Russian Federation

ANDREY PETRUSHIN

Federal Tax Service of the Russian Federation Deputy Head of Federal Tax Service, Head of IT Department

OLEG KACHANOV

Ministry of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation Director of IT Projects Department

INGA YUDINA

Plekhanov Russian University of Economics Director of IT Center

ANDREY EMELYANOV

Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation Director of Information Policy Department

Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science

DMITRY FOMIN

Moscow City Court Deputy Chairperson